Brooklet Elementary School  Logo
Welcome Directions Media Center Event Schedule BES Technology Fair
Administration Faculty & Staff BES Counselor's Corner BES Nurse Parent Coordinator
Academics Testing Help
Parent Resources School Supply List Student Resources

Faculty & Staff

Classroom Instructors

 

PreKindergarten

Mrs. Connie Morgan
 

Kindergarten

Mrs. Christie Erickson

Ms. Shantell Henry

Mrs. Pam Lamb

Mrs. Melissa Murphy

Mrs. Janda Nelson

 

2nd Grade

Ms. Julie Brown

Mrs. Cynthia Canty

Mrs. Debbie Page

Mrs. Lisa Sapp

Mrs. Nancy Smith

 

4th Grade

Mrs. Sarah Banter

Mrs. Raven Buchanan

Mrs. Caley Copeland

Mrs. Kellie McMillan

Mrs. Lisa Sherrod

1st Grade

Mrs. Jennifer Hutchens 

Ms. Dawn Knight

Mrs. Ansley Mays

Mrs. Alina Odom

Mrs. Ciara Sims

 

3rd Grade

Mrs. Denise Brookins

Mrs. Natalie Irvan

Mrs. Meredith M. Jones

Mrs. Mandi Page

Mrs. Jessica Rowell

  

5th Grade

Mrs. Krista Branch

Mrs. Jeneane Brown

Mrs. Lindsay Daley

Mrs. Becky Petkewich

Ms. Lucy Swan

Special Education

Mrs. Angie Clifton

Mrs. Bethany Fox

Ms. Ashley Howard

Mrs. Sarah Peterson

Transitions - Math and Reading

Mrs. Julie Chambers

Mrs. Jennifer Cooper 

Exploratory Classes

Art - Mrs. Crystal Holman

STEM Lab 2 - Mr. Mark Petkewich

P.E. Mrs. Stefanie Harrelson

Music - Mrs. Tasheina White

STEM Lab 1 - Mrs. Nancy Moseley

Quest

Mrs. Joey H. Harvey

 

 

 

Media Specialist  Mrs. Belinda L. Davis

Counselor  Mrs. Raina Mallard

Nurse  Mrs. Michelle Mullis

Parent Liaison  Mrs. Sherry Jordan

Speech Therapist  Ms. Kim Pierce

E.S.O.L.  Mrs. Ana Goldstein

Occupational Therapist  M.........

Instructional Coach  Mrs. Kimberly Neville

Special Services & Support

Paraprofessionals

Mrs. Janelle Aldridge

Mrs. Armanda Alojado

Mrs. Janine Fordham

Mrs. Amy Gee

Mrs. Gina Holland

Ms. Jessica James

Ms. Lou Ann Jernigan

Mrs. Jennifer Sherrod

Ms. Serena Smith

Ms. AnneMarie Taylor

Mrs. DeLane Taylor

Mrs. Valerie Threatte

Mrs. Missy Hendrix

Mrs. Daisy Key

Mrs. Demetria Williams

Technology Liaison

Mrs. Diana Wall

Lunchroom Manager

Mrs. Charmaine Lee

Lunchroom Staff

Ms. Melissa Richter - Ass't Mgr.

Mrs. April Rushing - Cashier

Ms. Cassandra Wiggins

Mrs. Irma McBride

Ms. Latisha Wilkerson

Head Custodian

Mr. Randy Smith

Custodial Staff

Ms. Martha Geiger

Mrs. Annette Milton

Mrs. Frances Parker

Mr. Billy Hill