Brooklet Elementary School  Logo
Welcome Directions Media Center Event Schedule BES Technology Fair
Administration Faculty & Staff BES Counselor's Corner BES Nurse Parent Coordinator
Academics Testing Help
Parent Resources Student Resources

Faculty & Staff

Classroom Instructors

 

PreKindergarten

Mrs. Connie Morgan
 

Kindergarten

Mrs. Christie Erickson

Ms. Shantell Henry

Mrs. Pam Lamb

Mrs. Melissa Murphy

Mrs. Alina Odom

 

2nd Grade

Mrs. Cynthia Canty

Mrs. Nancy Smith

Mrs. Nancy Moseley

Mrs. Debbie Page

Mrs. Lisa Sapp

 

4th Grade

Mrs. Sarah Banter

Mrs. Raven Buchanan

Mrs. Caley Copeland

Mrs. Kellie McMillan

Mrs. Katy Richter

1st Grade

Ms. Julie A. Brown 

Mrs. Jennifer Hutchens

Ms. Dawn Knight

Mrs. Janda Nelson

Mrs. Ciara Sims

 

3rd Grade

Mrs. Denise Brookins

Mrs. Natalie Irvan

Mrs. Meredith M. Jones

Ms. Hillary Singletary

Mrs. Mandi Page

  

5th Grade

Mrs. Krista Branch

Mrs. Lindsay Daley

Mrs. Becky Petkewich

Ms. Lucy Swan

Ms. Anna Washinger

Special Education

Mrs. Bethany Fox

Mrs. Lisa Sherrod

Mrs. Rachel Tate

Transitions - Math and Reading

Mrs. Julie Chambers

Mrs. Jennifer Cooper 

Exploratory Classes

Art - Mrs. Crystal Holman

STEM Lab - Mr. Mark Petkewich

P.E. Mrs. Stefanie Harrelson

Music - Mrs. Tasheina White

Computer Lab - ?

Quest

Ms. Joey Morris

 

 

 

Media Specialist  Mrs. Belinda L. Davis

Counselor  Mrs. Raina Mallard

Nurse  Mrs. Michelle Mullis

Parent Liaison  Mrs. Sherry Jordan

Speech Therapist  Ms. Kim Pierce

E.S.O.L.  Mrs. Ana Goldstein

Occupational Therapist  Mrs. Sikithea Zackery

Instructional Coach  Mrs. Kimberly Neville

Special Services & Support

Paraprofessionals

Mrs. Janelle Aldridge

Mrs. Armanda Alojado

Mrs. Janine Fordham

Mrs. Amy Gee

Mrs. Gina Holland

Ms. Jessica James

Mrs. Jennifer Sherrod

Ms. Serena Smith

Ms. AnneMarie Taylor

Mrs. DeLane Taylor

Mrs. Valerie Threatte

Mrs. Missy Hendrix

Mrs. Daisy Key

Mrs. Karen Beall

Technology Liaison

Mrs. Diana Wall

Lunchroom Manager

Mrs. Charmaine Lee

Lunchroom Staff

Mrs. Gina Phillips - Ass't Mgr.

Mrs. April Rushing - Cashier

Mrs. Mamie Jenkins

Mrs. Irma McBride

Ms. Latisha Wilkerson

Head Custodian

Mr. Abner Graham

Custodial Staff

Ms. Martha Geiger

Mrs. Annette Milton

Mrs. Frances Parker

Mr. Billy Hill