Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff

music class
art class
STEM lab

Classroom Instructors

 

 

PreKindergarten

Mrs. Connie Morgan
 

Kindergarten

Mrs. Megan Eason

Mrs. Christie Erickson

Mrs. Pam Lamb

Mrs. Melissa Murphy

Mrs. Janda Nelson

 

2nd Grade

Mrs. Lindsay Brown

Mrs. Morgan Brown

Mrs. Natalie Irvan

Mrs. Ashley Oglesby

Mrs. Susan Richardson

Ms. Sam Triano

 

4th Grade

Mrs. Sarah Banter

Mrs. Raven Buchanan

Mrs. Caley Copeland

Ms. Carley McCravy

Mrs. Angela Whitaker

Mrs. Stephanie Williams

1st Grade

Mrs. Marci Cochran

Mrs. Meredith Jones

Ms. Dawn Knight

Mrs. Ansley Mays

Mrs. Ciara Sims

Mrs. Bethany Taylor

 

3rd Grade

Ms. Allyson Dodson

Mrs. Sarah Johnson

Ms. Nicole Meeks

Mrs. Mandi Page

Mrs. Jessica Rowell

  

5th Grade

Mrs. Jeneane Brown

Mrs. Sarah Jones

Mrs. Kristin Lee

Mr. Ethan Sandhagen

 

 

 

 

Special Education

Mrs. Angie Clifton

Mrs. Bethany Fox

Mrs. Sarah Peterson

Mrs. Jennifer Sherrod

Mrs. Lisa Sherrod

Ms. Parker Taylor

 

 

Academic Support

Mrs. Jennifer Cooper 

Mrs. Jennifer Hutchens

Mrs. Kate Haisten

 

 

 

 

Exploratory Classes

Art - Mrs. Lauren Fowler

Music - Mrs. Tasheina White

P.E. - Mrs. Stefanie Harrelson

STEM Lab - Mr. Mark Petkewich

Reading Lab - Mrs. Angela Peterson

 

Quest

Mrs. Joey H. Harvey

 

 

 

 

 

Media Specialist  Mrs. Alina Odom 

Counselor  Mrs. Raina Mallard

Nurse  Mrs. Sam DeRosso

Parent Liaison  Mrs. Sherry Jordan

Speech Therapist  Ms. Kim Pierce

E.S.O.L.  Mrs. Ana Goldstein

Occupational Therapist  Mrs. Kirsten Patterson

Instructional Coach  Mrs. Kimberly Neville

Special Services & Support

Paraprofessionals

Mrs. Janelle Aldridge

Mrs. Armanda Alojado

Mrs. Amy Gee

Mrs. Lou Ann Jernigan

Mrs. Daisy Key

Mrs. Carla NeSmith

Mrs. Tierra Newkirk

Mrs. Laura Rowell

Mrs. Whitney Sirmans

Ms. Serena Smith

Mrs. DeLane Taylor

Mrs. Valerie Threatte

Mrs. Susan Townsend

Mrs. Demetria Williams

Technology Liaison

Mrs. Diana Wall

Lunchroom Manager

Mrs. Sharmane Lee

Lunchroom Staff

Ms. Michelle Aldrich

Elaine Lockhart

Ms. Melissa Richter 

Mrs. April Rushing - Cashier

 

Head Custodian

Mr. Billy Hill

Custodial Staff

Ms. Latisha Roberts

Mr. Joshua Wallace

Mrs. Tori Abraham

Mrs. Ava Williams